Title
by Americanbulls.com LLC
Last Update
20-10-2017
Select Signal
Index EOD Data & Signals
Symbol 
Name 
End-of-Day Closing Data 
Signal 
Open 
High 
Low 
Close 
Change% 
CollapseCOPENHAGEN
  OMX COPENHAGEN OIL & GAS GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,503.164,557.624,498.994,519.94+0.37
  OMX COPENHAGEN OIL & GAS PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,305.494,357.564,301.504,321.53+0.37
  OMX COPENHAGEN OIL & GAS GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,503.164,557.624,498.994,519.94+0.37
  OMX COPENHAGEN OIL & GAS PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,305.494,357.564,301.504,321.53+0.37
  OMX COPENHAGEN BASIC MATERIALS GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH12,272.8712,700.2312,075.6312,634.48+2.95
  OMX COPENHAGEN BASIC MATERIALS PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,071.191,108.491,053.981,102.75+2.95
  OMX COPENHAGEN CHEMICALS GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH15,000.3215,522.6614,759.2515,442.30+2.95
  OMX COPENHAGEN CHEMICALS PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,223.281,265.881,203.621,259.32+2.95
  OMX COPENHAGEN INDUSTRIALS GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,096.582,105.612,093.732,095.45+0.05
  OMX COPENHAGEN INDUSTRIALS PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,703.631,710.971,701.311,702.72+0.05
  OMX COPENHAGEN CONSTRUCTION & MAT. GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,776.701,779.971,772.251,779.97+0.48
  OMX COPENHAGEN CONSTRUCTION & MAT. PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,603.701,606.641,599.681,606.64+0.48
  OMX COPENHAGEN INDUSTRIAL GOODS&SERVICES GISTAY IN CASH2,146.322,156.522,142.862,144.520.00
  OMX COPENHAGEN INDUSTRIAL GOODS&SERVICES PISTAY IN CASH1,725.721,733.921,722.941,724.280.00
  OMX COPENHAGEN CONSUMER GOODS GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,260.392,271.472,254.902,260.33+0.27
  OMX COPENHAGEN CONSUMER GOODS PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,007.112,016.952,002.232,007.06+0.27
  OMX COPENHAGEN FOOD & BEVERAGE GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,731.341,758.141,731.341,748.60+1.20
  OMX COPENHAGEN FOOD & BEVERAGE PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,566.631,590.881,566.631,582.25+1.20
  OMX COPENHAGEN PERSONAL&HOUSEHOLD GOODS GISTAY SHORT3,856.823,860.233,794.693,797.49-1.16
  OMX COPENHAGEN PERSONAL&HOUSEHOLD GOODS PISTAY SHORT3,218.793,221.633,166.943,169.27-1.16
  OMX COPENHAGEN HEALTH CARE GI INDEXSTAY LONG3,110.593,124.213,103.203,112.72+0.15
  OMX COPENHAGEN HEALTH CARE PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,795.972,808.212,789.332,797.89+0.15
  OMX COPENHAGEN HEALTH CARE GI INDEXSTAY LONG3,110.593,124.213,103.203,112.72+0.15
  OMX COPENHAGEN HEALTH CARE PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,795.972,808.212,789.332,797.89+0.15
  OMX COPENHAGEN CONSUMER SERVICES GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH998.351,006.80997.991,003.50+0.64
  OMX COPENHAGEN CONSUMER SERVICES PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH885.74893.23885.42890.31+0.64
  OMX COPENHAGEN RETAIL GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH749.90753.64745.37752.85+0.90
  OMX COPENHAGEN RETAIL PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH635.90639.07632.06638.40+0.90
  OMX COPENHAGEN MEDIA GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,119.191,128.761,119.191,128.76+0.86
  OMX COPENHAGEN MEDIA PI INDEXSTAY LONG954.43962.59954.43962.59+0.85
  OMX COPENHAGEN TRAVEL & LEISURE GI INDEXSTAY LONG1,566.131,588.831,566.131,574.21+0.44
  OMX COPENHAGEN TRAVEL & LEISURE PI INDEXSTAY LONG1,505.661,527.491,505.661,513.43+0.44
  OMX COPENHAGEN TELECOMMUNICATIONS GI INDEXBUY1,180.901,202.081,180.901,199.27+1.56
  OMX COPENHAGEN TELECOMMUNICATIONS PI INDEXBUY807.84822.33807.84820.41+1.56
  OMX COPENHAGEN TELECOMMUNICATIONS GI INDEXBUY1,180.901,202.081,180.901,199.27+1.56
  OMX COPENHAGEN TELECOMMUNICATIONS PI INDEXBUY807.84822.33807.84820.41+1.56
  OMX COPENHAGEN UTILITIES GI INDEXSTAY LONG516.10520.10514.33516.120.00
  OMX COPENHAGEN UTILITIES PI INDEXSTAY LONG504.12508.03502.39504.140.00
  OMX COPENHAGEN FINANCIALS GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,688.402,713.892,688.402,712.59+0.96
  OMX COPENHAGEN FINANCIALS PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,314.692,336.642,314.692,335.52+0.96
  OMX COPENHAGEN BANKS GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,587.612,614.092,587.612,611.84+1.01
  OMX COPENHAGEN BANKS PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,251.272,274.322,251.272,272.36+1.01
  OMX COPENHAGEN INSURANCE GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH3,375.043,399.903,375.043,399.90+0.74
  OMX COPENHAGEN INSURANCE PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH2,747.572,767.812,747.572,767.81+0.74
  OMX COPENHAGEN REAL ESTATE GI INDEXBUY1,595.151,610.751,595.151,608.28+0.83
  OMX COPENHAGEN REAL ESTATE PI INDEXBUY1,517.801,532.651,517.801,530.30+0.83
  OMX COPENHAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES GI INDEXSTAY LONG2,354.742,400.032,354.742,393.22+1.63
  OMX COPENHAGEN FINANCIAL SERVICES PI INDEXSTAY LONG2,153.672,195.092,153.672,188.86+1.63
  OMX COPENHAGEN TECHNOLOGY GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,554.954,573.224,489.634,510.32-0.85
  OMX COPENHAGEN TECHNOLOGY PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,045.164,061.383,987.144,005.52-0.85
  OMX COPENHAGEN TECHNOLOGY GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,554.954,573.224,489.634,510.32-0.85
  OMX COPENHAGEN TECHNOLOGY PI INDEXSTAY IN CASH4,045.164,061.383,987.144,005.52-0.85
  OMXC 20 CAP INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,179.941,186.841,179.941,183.11+0.30
  OMXC 20 CAP EXP INDEXSTAY LONG1,179.941,184.801,179.941,184.13+0.19
  OMXC 20 CAP GI INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,324.501,332.251,324.501,328.06+0.30
  OMXC20 EXP INDEXSTAY IN CASH1,039.641,043.601,039.641,042.11+0.05
  OMXC 20 GI INDEXSTAY LONG321.76323.21321.71322.27+0.19
  KBX INDEXSTAY LONG944.62954.19938.13940.22-0.46
  KFX CASHSTAY LONG1,039.641,044.331,039.491,041.31+0.19
  CAPPED KBX PERFSTAY IN CASH1,499.371,507.131,499.371,502.68+0.39
  CAPPED KBX PRICESTAY IN CASH942.53947.41942.53944.61+0.39
  Benchmark GISTAY LONG1,513.561,518.991,512.501,514.88+0.21
  KFX CAP GISTAY IN CASH1,605.651,613.221,605.651,608.92+0.36
  KFX CAP PISTAY IN CASH985.09989.73985.09987.09+0.36
  All-Share GISTAY LONG1,382.101,387.651,382.101,384.16+0.28
  OMX CPH M C GISTAY SHORT143.42143.98143.32143.74+0.38
  OMX CPH M C PISTAY SHORT489.39491.33489.06490.48+0.38
  CSE ALL SHARE PISTAY LONG855.88859.32855.88857.16+0.28
  OMX CPH S C GISTAY IN CASH75.9076.3675.7476.36+0.73
  OMX CPH S C PISTAY IN CASH247.50248.98246.98248.98+0.71


Disclaimers:

Americanbulls.com LLC is not registered as an investment adviser with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. Rather, Americanbulls.com LLC relies upon the “publisher’s exclusion” from the definition of investment adviser as provided under Section 202(a)(11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws. As such, Americanbulls.com LLC does not offer or provide personalized investment advice. This site and all others owned and operated by Americanbulls.com LLC are bona fide publications of general and regular circulation offering impersonal investment-related advice to member and /or prospective members.

Danskbulls.com is an independent website. Americanbulls.com LLC does not receive compensation by any direct or indirect means from the stocks, securities and other institutions or any underwriters or dealers associated with the broader national or international forex, commodity and stock markets.

Therefore, Danskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC is exempt from the definition of “investment adviser” as provided under Section 202(a) (11) of the Investment Advisers Act of 1940 and corresponding state securities laws, and hence registration as such is not required. We are not a registered broker-dealer. Material provided by Americanbulls.com LLC is for informational purposes only, and that no mention of a particular security in any of our materials constitutes a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold that or any other security, or that any particular security, portfolio of securities, transaction or investment strategy is suitable for any specific person. To the extent that any of the information obtained from Americanbulls.com LLC may be deemed to be investment opinion, such information is impersonal and not tailored to the investment needs of any specific person. Americanbulls.com LLC does not promise, guarantee or imply verbally or in writing that any information provided through our websites, commentaries, or reports, in any printed material, or displayed on any of our websites, will result in a profit or loss.

Government regulations require disclosure of the fact that while these methods may have worked in the past, past results are not necessarily indicative of future results. While there is a potential for profits there is also a risk of loss. There is substantial risk in security trading. Losses incurred in connection with trading stocks or futures contracts can be significant. You should therefore carefully consider whether such trading is suitable for you in the light of your financial condition since all speculative trading is inherently risky and should only be undertaken by individuals with adequate risk capital. Neither Americanbulls.com LLC, nor Danskbulls.com makes any claims whatsoever regarding past or future performance. All examples, charts, histories, tables, commentaries, or recommendations are for educational or informational purposes only.

Displayed information is based on widely-accepted methods of technical analysis based on candlestick patterns. All information is from sources deemed to be reliable, but there is no guarantee to the accuracy. Long-term investment success relies on recognizing probabilities in price action for possible future outcomes, rather than absolute certainty – risk management is critical for success. Error and uncertainty are part of any form of market analysis. Past performance is no guarantee of future performance. Investment/ trading carries significant risk of loss and you should consult your financial professional before investing or trading. Your financial adviser can give you specific financial advice that is appropriate to your needs, risk-tolerance, and financial position. Any trades or hedges you make are taken at your own risk for your own account.

You agree that Danskbulls.com and Americanbulls.com LLC its parent company, subsidiaries, affiliates, officers and employees shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages.